Difference between revisions of "Fixes and restorations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added "Widescreen HOR+ Support" modification to the list.) |
m (Modified a link which now points to up-to-date ThirteenAG's widescreen fixes.) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|1}} {{Icon|2}} {{Icon|t}} | |{{Icon|1}} {{Icon|2}} {{Icon|t}} | ||
| − | |[http:// | + | |[http://thirteenag.github.io/widescreen_fixes_pack Widescreen Fixes Pack] |
|{{U|ThirteenAG}} | |{{U|ThirteenAG}} | ||
|Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 8 January 2015
This is an incomplete list of all modifications that fix clearly broken features or restore console features on the PC version of the GTA games:
| Games | Mod | Author | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTA San Andreas Fixed Vehicles | Aztecas_5 | Fixes a wide variety of issues related to vehicles models | |
| SilentPatch | SilentPL | Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | |
| Vice City Trails | SilentPL | Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |
| PS2 Post Processing and Car Reflections on PC | The Hero | Restores PS2 post processing and car reflections | |
| Fixed VC Animations | theNGclan | Restores PS2 idle animations | |
| Widescreen Fixes Pack | ThirteenAG | Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |
| Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix | ThirteenAG | Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity | |
| Widescreen HOR+ Support | Wesser | Adds a full native-like support for widescreen resolutions by maintaining the original scaling |