Difference between revisions of "Fixes and restorations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{U|Silent}} | |{{U|Silent}} | ||
|Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{Icon|VC}} | ||
| + | |[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=28180 Pilot Ranking Patch] | ||
| + | |{{U|spaceeinstein}} | ||
| + | |Fixes "Pilot Ranking" [[List of statistics (VC)|statistic]] bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|t}} | |{{Icon|t}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|1}} {{Icon|2}} {{Icon|t}} | |{{Icon|1}} {{Icon|2}} {{Icon|t}} | ||
| − | |[ | + | |[[Widescreen Fixes Pack]] |
|{{U|ThirteenAG}} | |{{U|ThirteenAG}} | ||
|Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | ||
| Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://github.com/ThirteenAG/Y-Axis_Sensitivity_Fix_gta3vcsa/releases/tag/v1.0 Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix] | |[https://github.com/ThirteenAG/Y-Axis_Sensitivity_Fix_gta3vcsa/releases/tag/v1.0 Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix] | ||
|{{U|ThirteenAG}} | |{{U|ThirteenAG}} | ||
| − | |Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity | + | |Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity (included in SilentPatch) |
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|SA}} | |{{Icon|SA}} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 5 November 2016
This is an incomplete list of all modifications that fix clearly broken features or restore console features on the PC version of the GTA games:
| Games | Mod | Author | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTA San Andreas Fixed Vehicles | Aztecas_5 | Fixes a wide variety of issues related to vehicles models | |
| Black roads fix | DK22Pac | Fixes "black roads" issue | |
| San Andreas Mission Packs Fix | Seemann, Sanchez | Allows a mission pack to use its own script.img file | |
| Steam Car Colour Fix | Sergeanur | Fixes dark car colors bug in the Steam version | |
| Ped Speech Patch | Sergeanur | Restores ped speech frequency | |
| GInput | Silent | Fully supports the PlayStation and Xbox controllers and restores their features | |
| SilentPatch | Silent | Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | |
| Vice City Trails | Silent | Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |
| Pilot Ranking Patch | spaceeinstein | Fixes "Pilot Ranking" statistic bug | |
| SkyGfx | The Hero | Restores PS2 post processing and car reflections | |
| Fixed VC Animations | theNGclan | Restores PS2 idle animations | |
| Widescreen Fixes Pack | ThirteenAG | Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |
| Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix | ThirteenAG | Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity (included in SilentPatch) | |
| Widescreen HOR+ Support | Wesser | Adds a full native-like support for widescreen resolutions by maintaining the original scaling |