Difference between revisions of "Fixes and restorations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[http://public.sannybuilder.com/GTASA_PATCHES/MissionPacksFix.rar San Andreas Mission Packs Fix] | |[http://public.sannybuilder.com/GTASA_PATCHES/MissionPacksFix.rar San Andreas Mission Packs Fix] | ||
|{{U|Seemann}}, Sanchez | |{{U|Seemann}}, Sanchez | ||
| − | |Allows | + | |Allows a [[mission pack]] to use its own [[script.img]] file |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Icon| | + | |{{Icon|t}} |
| + | |[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=24272 GInput] | ||
| + | |{{U|Silent}} | ||
| + | |Fully supports the PlayStation and Xbox controllers and restores their features | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |{{Icon|t}} | ||
|[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=25368 SilentPatch] | |[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=25368 SilentPatch] | ||
| − | |{{U| | + | |{{U|Silent}} |
|Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | |Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Icon|VC}} | |{{Icon|VC}} | ||
|[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=22416 Vice City Trails] | |[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=22416 Vice City Trails] | ||
| − | |{{U| | + | |{{U|Silent}} |
|Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 16 March 2015
This is an incomplete list of all modifications that fix clearly broken features or restore console features on the PC version of the GTA games:
| Games | Mod | Author | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTA San Andreas Fixed Vehicles | Aztecas_5 | Fixes a wide variety of issues related to vehicles models | |
| San Andreas Mission Packs Fix | Seemann, Sanchez | Allows a mission pack to use its own script.img file | |
| GInput | Silent | Fully supports the PlayStation and Xbox controllers and restores their features | |
| SilentPatch | Silent | Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | |
| Vice City Trails | Silent | Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |
| PS2 Post Processing and Car Reflections on PC | The Hero | Restores PS2 post processing and car reflections | |
| Fixed VC Animations | theNGclan | Restores PS2 idle animations | |
| Widescreen Fixes Pack | ThirteenAG | Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |
| Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix | ThirteenAG | Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity | |
| Widescreen HOR+ Support | Wesser | Adds a full native-like support for widescreen resolutions by maintaining the original scaling |