Difference between revisions of "Fixes and restorations"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added Mission Packs Fix) |
m (silentpatch for sa) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Allows to a [[mission pack]] use its own [[script.img]] file | |Allows to a [[mission pack]] use its own [[script.img]] file | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |{{Icon|3}} {{Icon|VC}} | + | |{{Icon|3}} {{Icon|VC}} {{Icon|SA}} |
|[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=25368 SilentPatch] | |[http://www.gtagarage.com/mods/show.php?id=25368 SilentPatch] | ||
|{{U|SilentPL}} | |{{U|SilentPL}} | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 6 March 2015
This is an incomplete list of all modifications that fix clearly broken features or restore console features on the PC version of the GTA games:
| Games | Mod | Author | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| GTA San Andreas Fixed Vehicles | Aztecas_5 | Fixes a wide variety of issues related to vehicles models | |
| San Andreas Mission Packs Fix | Seemann, Sanchez | Allows to a mission pack use its own script.img file | |
| SilentPatch | SilentPL | Restores and fixes a very wide range of missing or broken features | |
| Vice City Trails | SilentPL | Restores Vice City's "trails" feature | |
| PS2 Post Processing and Car Reflections on PC | The Hero | Restores PS2 post processing and car reflections | |
| Fixed VC Animations | theNGclan | Restores PS2 idle animations | |
| Widescreen Fixes Pack | ThirteenAG | Fixes major scaling issues when using widescreen resolutions | |
| Y-Axis Sensitivity Fix | ThirteenAG | Fixes y-axis mouse sensitivity | |
| Widescreen HOR+ Support | Wesser | Adds a full native-like support for widescreen resolutions by maintaining the original scaling |